Membership List


(Members in red are our Charter Members.)
Click for alphabetized list.
Number Status Name Address Specialty Units
001 10 Year Bobby Gassiott Bastrop, TX Nav 346th, 347th, 776th, 778th, 21st, 315th AD, 68th TAS
002InactiveMel CopelandGrapevine, TXFE41st TCS/TAS, 61st TAS, 21st TAS, 16th TATS
003LifeAce BowmanSpokane, WANav6485th Ops, Hq 315th AD, 815th TCS, 314th TAW, Sawbuck II
00410 YearWalt BaadeLakewood, WALM48th TCS, 309th Air Commando
00510 YearRon Billmyer Spring Hill, TNNav777th TCS
006 Deceased Bill Cannon Tacoma, WA LM 6th TCS, 22nd TCS, 374th TAW, 7th APS
007 Deceased Stan Davis Frederick, MD LM 50th TAS, 756th TAS
008 10 Year Craig Clifton Orangevale, CA FE 774th TCS, 29th TCS/TAS, 773rd TAS, 347th TAS, 772nd TAS
009 Inactive Bill Crabtree Redlands, CA Pilot 346th TAS, 21st TAS, 38th TAS, 16th TATS, 62nd TAS
010 Life Sam McGowan Missouri City, TX LM 779th TCS, 35th TCS, 29th TAS, 773rd TAS
011 10 Year Ernie Gassiott Livingston, TX Pilot 778th TCS, 50th TAS, 345th TAS
012 Regular Donald Nisbett Clarkston, MI R/O, Pilot 91st TCS, 439th TCW, 47th TAS
013 Inactive Tom Talbert Rockwell, NC Ft Line Maintenance 35th TCS
014 10 Year Norm Pfeifer San Antonio, TX Pilot 313th, 463rd (29th TCS), 317th, 516th
015 Life (Deceased) Dennis Ybarra Roswell, NM Pilot 29th, 772nd, 773rd, 774th, 47th, 774th (Dyess)
016 10 Year Bob Steele Sonora, CA LM 35th TCS
017 Inactive David Emerson Clermont, FL Scanner 773rd TCS, 4447th CTS
018 10 Year Bob Davis Little Rock, AR FE 62nd TCS, 815th TCS, 41st TAS
019 Regular Dennis Halpin Englewood, FL AGE 6200th FMS, 315th AD
020 Inactive Charles Palmer Anchorage, AK FE 39th TCS
021 10 Year Morrie Cutler N. Las Vegas, NV FE 309th, 310th, 311th ACS, 435th FMS
022 Inactive Al Brashear Christiana, TN Pilot 772nd, 815th, 50th, 61st, 62nd, 347th - Air Commandos
023 10 Year Tony Girtman Runway Bay, TX FE 40th, 35th, 815th, 314th TAW
024 Regular Tom Robertson Grand Tower, IL FE 464th, 463rd, 314th,
025 Inactive  Wes Caton Wardensville, WV LM 31st MAS, 50th TAS, 3rd APS
026 Inactive Tony Kelley Houston, TX Hydraulics 463rd, 374th
027 Deceased Frank Little Del City, OK FE 29th, 62nd, 61st, 50th, 779th-1, Det 315th ACS, 1st SOS, 90th S)S
028 Deceased Bill Abbott Pipe Creek, TX FE 463rd, 464th
029 Life Billie B. Mills Daphne, Al R/O, Pilot 774th, 39th, 40th, 29th, 773rd, 13th AF, Hq TAC
030 Life Gomer Pyle Niceville, FL LM 29th TCS/TAS, 61st TAS
031 10 Year Jimmy Trampota Victoria, TX Prop Mech 483rd FMS, 315th AD, 47th TAS, 556th RS, 347th FMS
032 Life Jim Esbeck Tucson, AZ Flt Line Maintenance 463rd OMS, 51st OMS (35th TCS)
033 10 Year John Mayson Houston, TX LM 345th TAS, 1st APS
034 Life Rodney Crawford Madison, AL LM 62nd TAS, 29th TAS, 772nd TAS, 16th TATS, 2nd APS
035 Regular Roy M "Stony" Burk Webster, FL LM 29th TAS, 5th APS, 4th APS
036 10 Year Ralph Bemis Kerrville,  TX LM 347th TCS, 29th TAS, 50th, 61st, 62nd
038 Life (WW II) Lee Yagel Surprise, AZ Operations 6th TCS, 21st, TCS, 100th ATS, 1954th AACS, 317th TCW, 374th TCW, 1503rd TCW
039 10 Year Al Clime Wasilla, AK FE 29th TAS, 774th TAS, 779th TCS, 17th TAS
040 10  Year Dick Herman Folsom, CA Nav 35th TCS
041 Regular Edwin Jackson Ft. Collins, CO Prop Mech 464th FMS
042 Life Gary Robinson Austin, TX Radar Mech 374th OMS, 314th OMS, 374th TAW, 610 MASS, 316th TAS, 316th FMS
043 Life Max Friedauer Mary Esther, FL Nav 345th TCS, 38th TAS, 50th TAS, 776th TAS, 314th TAW, 450th TAS
044 10-Year Dean Robnett Nordland, WA Pilot 776th TCS, 347th TAS, 705th TAS, 704th TAS, 815th WRS
045 10-Year Ken Coleman Mt. Pleasant, NC FE 35th TCS, 350th CRS
046 Life John Limbach Billings, MT LM 756th TCS, 19th ACS, USAF TALC, USAF TAWFC
047 10 Year Reed Hoisington Maggie Valley, NC Nav 39th TCS, 322nd AD, 16th SOS, 41st TAS
048 Life Don Strobaugh Mesa, AZ CCT Seven different aerial port squadrons
049 Regular Mike Oakey Jacksonsville, FL Pilot 21st TAS, 704th TAS
050 Life Bert Stewart Delray Beach, FL Nav 756th TCS, 756th TAS, 756th MAS
051 Inactive Leroy "Doc" Holloway Winter Springs, Fl FE 62nd TCS, 18th TCS, 35th TCS, 56th ARRS, 55th ARRS
052 10 Year Frank Gawell Lebanon, OH Nav 774th TCS
053 Life Dan Chandler Winfield, WV LM 36th, 37th, 774th, 130th SOS, 130th AS, 130th AL, Hq WV ANG
054 Life William Goodall Tucson, AZ Electrical 374th FMS, 21st TAS E Flight
055 10 Year Chick Anderson Boise, ID FE 29th, 773rd, 772nd, 774th, 346th
056 10-Year Hector Leyva San Antonio, TX LM 62nd TAS, 776th TAS
057 Regular Jim Sweeney Altus, OK FE 50th TCS.  41st ARRS, 772nd TAS, 773rd TAS,  48th TAS, 774th  TAS,  6594th Test Group,  36th TAS, Hq MAC
058 10 Year Bob Dawson Stevensville, MD Electrical 463rd FMS
059 Inactive Stuart Seely Spencer, IA FE 35th TCS, 47th TAS, 61st TAS
060 Life Phil Dibb Colorado Springs, Co Pilot 36th TAS, 38th TAS, 773rd TAS
061 Life Joe Newman Ocean Park, CA Maint. Officer 463rd TCW
062 Regular Dan Teske Thousand Oaks, CA Radio Repair 62nd TCS, 37th TCS, 7th TCS
063 Regular Dick Sutton Palmetto, FL Nav 772nd TCS, 39th TCS, 316th TAW
064 Regular Walt Dudow Round Rock, TX Flt Line Maintenance 21st TAS/TCS, 36th TAS, 37th TAS, 347th  TAW, 62nd ALW
065 Regular Jay Gerding Tucson, AZ Nav 817th TCS, 21st TCS, 62nd TCS, 345th TCS, 35th TCS
066 10 Year Bill "Bones" Blanton Apex, NC Pilot 334th TCS, 36th, 37th, 61st, 62nd, 47th, 321st, 315th AD
067 10 Year Ken Abbott Beaumont, TX LM 346th TAS, 21st TAS, 61st, 62nd TAS, 16th TATS
068 Regular Jim Ostrem Lanesboro, MN Pilot 347th TCS, 779th TCS (Stan/Eval)
069 Inactive Bill Wingrove Tampa, FL FE 776th, 777th, 778th, 779th
070 Life Bruce Parr Carthage, TN Electrician 463rd FMS, 463rd OMS, 62nd TAS
071 Special Honorary Bob Ruffin Sherwood, AR Pilot 773rd TCS, 463rd TCW, 314th TAW
072 10 Year Rudy Bompensa Clayton, NJ Prop Mech 483rd TCW, 815th TCS
073 Regular Ed Evers Ridge Manor, FL Engineer 35th TCS
074 Life Ken Jaroz Wichita Falls, TX Pilot 516th TCW
075 Life (WW II) Abe Snell Clemson, SC Pilot 29th TCS, 313th TCG (WW II)
076 Life Tom Wark Tarvares, FL LM 778th TCS, 4th Air Police Sqn.
077 Reg. Assoc. Cindy Long Boone, NC Dependent Daughter of Major Warren L. "Huey" Long
078 Regular Roger Greuel Brooks, GA LM 777th TCS,
079 Deceased Sid McSwain San Diego, CA Pilot 774th TCS, 4442nd CCTS, 834th AD, Hq. MAC (TAC Liaison)
080 Inactive Jim Sternhagen Hewitt, TX Engineer 39th TCS
081 10 Year Don Short Orlando, FL LM 35th TCS, 62nd, 39th, 310th, 311th TAS
082 Inactive Dick Guessford Destin, FL FE 41st TCS, 41st TAS
083 Life William Holman Redlands, CA Pilot 456th TCW, 463rd TCW, 437th MAW, 60th MAW, 61st MAS
084 Regular Steve Privette Dickinson, TX Flt Line Maintenance 41st TAS
085 Life Andy Vaquera San Antonio, TX LM 433rd TAW
086 Regular Carl Wyrick Big Spring, TX Pilot 377th TCS, 10th TCS, 346th TCS Mule Train, 776th TCS, 315th AD, 47th TCS, 176th TAG
087 Inactive Michael Vaquera San Antonio, TX Maintenance 433rd TAW
088 Life Alfred Rodriquez Sugar Land, TX Aerial Port 433rd  TAW
089 Inactive James Shaugnessy Liecster, NY Loadmaster 328th TAS
090 10 Year Robert Dambach Dickinson, TX Loadmaster 463rd, 464th Det 1, 314th
091 10 Year Ed Motyka Grant, FL Nav/Pilot 776th TCS, 345th TCS, 39th TCS, 464th RTU
092 Inactive Al Campos San Antonio, TX Loadmaster 433rd TAW
093 Regular David Herd Abilene, TX Engineer 772nd TCS
094 Inactive Albert Moreno Pipe Springs, TX Engineer 433rd TAW
095 Inactive Frank Pena Medina, TX Engineer 433rd TAW, 68th TAS
096 Deceased Chris Gray Monticello, AR Loadmaster 21st TAS. 50th TAS. 773rd TAS, 8th APS, 1st APS, 5th APS
097InactiveRichard CastroSan AntonioAerial Port433rd TAS
098 10 Year DK Moody Ocean Springs, MS Engineer 776 TAS, 345, TAS, 29 TAS, 773 TAS , Det 1 314 TAW,7167 SAM, Hqs USCOM
099 Regular John E. Smith Nettleton, MS Engineer 463rd TCW, 16th TATS, 15th SOS, 374th TAW, 314th TAW
100 10 Year Charlie Armistead Albuquerque, NM Loadmaster 464th TAW, 374th TAW, 314th TAW, 317th TAW
101 Inactive Ronald Janow San Antonio, TX Navigator 22nd TCS, 315th AD, 314th TAW
102 10 Year Lonnie Richardson Bradenton, KY` Loadmaster 62nd TAS
103 Inactive Charles Tourella Austin, TX Loadmaster 704th TAS, 924th TAG
104 Regular Robert Riojas Austin, TX Aerial Port 433rd TAW, 924th TAG
105 Honorary John Deslauriers Galveston, TX Door Gunner US Army (helicopter crewmember who picked up Ralph Bemis and Charlie Armistead at An Loc)
106 Life Jim Elmer N. Little Rock, AR Navigator 815th TCS, 776th TAS, 32nd TAS
107 Regular
John Kinser Austin, TX ALCE Controller 834th Air Division (Bien Hoa, Binh Tuy, Chu Lai)
108 10 Year Tracy M. Sharp Spring Branch, TX 347th TCS, 345th TCS, 36th TCS, 36th TAS, 516th TAW
109 Regular Tom Stalvey Marietta, GA Loadmaster Sewart, 29th TAS
110 Regular Robert  Kirkpatrick Academy, TX Nav 16 TATS, 61st TAS, 62nd TAS, 345th TAS and 374th TAW
111 Life Alan Gropman Washington, DC Nav 773rd TCS, 314th TCW, 317th TCW, 463rd TCW
112 Life Donald Hessenflow San Antonio, TX PIO Pope
113 10 Year George Dockery Littleton, CO Pilot 21st TCS, 61st TCS, 817th TCS, 314th TCW, 483rd TCW
114 Life Michael Welch Hermosa Beach, CA Loadmaster 3rd APS, 606th ACS
115 Associate Charlie Luceno Yorktown Hghts, NY
116 Life (WW II) Theodore Whitcomb Oviedo, FL Engineeer (WW II) 1st TCW, 1st Combat Cargo
117 Regular Howard Tittemore Yulee, FL Flt. Line Maintenance 464th OMS, 779th TCS
118 Regular Robert Nysveen Catoosa, OK Flt Line Maintenance 21st TCS
119 Regular John McNamara Ponte Vedra Beach, FL Pilot 774th TCS, 316th TCW
130 10 year Bill Kehler Frisco, TX Pilot 778th TCS/TAS, 314th TAW
120 10-year  Darrell Vaughn Lebanon, OH Loadmaster 313th TCW, 314th TAW, 302nd TAW, 907th TAG
121 10 Year David Rhodes Louisville, KY Pilot 19th SOS/TAS, 310th SOS/TAS, 123 TAW
122 Regular Elwyn Whitsitt Olney, TX Pilot 778th TCS, 464th TAW
123 10 Year Bob Patterson Peachtree City, GA Pilot 317th Wing, 463rd Wing, 50th TAS, 23rd AF
124 Regular Ulysses Miller San Diego, CA CCT 464th TCW,1607th APS, 7th APS, 8th APS, 63rd APS, 8th APS, 62nd APS
125 Regular Rick Short Akeley MN Flying Crew Chief 18th TCS, 39th TCS, 927th TAG, 155th ARG
126 Regular Al Hoeft Rochester, MN Loadmaster 62nd TCS, 774th TAS
127 Life (WW II) Don Daly Harrisonburg, VA Pilot I Troop Carrier Command
128 Regular Carl Penaranda Owens Cross Roads, AL Operations 774th TCS, 463rd TCW
129 Regular Richard Camburn New Jersey Engineer CCK
131 Regular Larry Giller Manhattan, KS Pilot/Nav 772nd TCS, 463rd TCW/TAW (Ardmore, Mactan and Clark
132 10-Year Bob Staples Bonney Lake, WA Loadmaster 4th APS, 36th TAS, 17th TAS
133 10 Year Bob Pitts Williamsburg, VA Loadmaster 433rd TCW, 315th Air Division
134 Regular Bill Baker Summerville, SC Loadmaster 345th TAS
135 Regular Howard Worthy Anniston, AL Navigator 21st TCS
136 Regular Jim Tolminson Lancaster, KY Loadmaster 776th TCS, 35th TCS, 7th APS
137 10 Year John Kays San Diego, CA Engineer 21st TCS, 35th TAS,  348th TAS, 36th TAS, 37th TAS
138 10 Year Ray Snedegar Dayton, Ohio Loadmaster 319th TCS, 345th TAS
139 Regular Tom Young Scappose, Ore Flt Line Maintenance 464th OMS, 4442nd CCTS
140 Regular Bill Collier Fayetteville, NC Engineer 776th, 777th, 778th, 779th, 773rd, 308th SOS
141 Regular Larry Chandler Lake City, FL Engineer 774th
142 Life (WW II) Ed  Rearick Marlton, NJ Radio/Radar Repair 57th TCS,  62nd TCS
143 Life Kenny Eith Brick, NJ Aerial Port 8th APS, 14th APS
144 Regular James Miller, PHD San Antonio Pilot 346th TAS 38th TAS
145 10  Year Hanson Scott Albuquerque, NM Pilot 314th TAW, 464rd TAW
146 Regular Jeff Capewell Alburtis, PA Avionics 374th FMS, 913th AW, 440th AW
147 Regular Lonnie Malwitz Minneapolis Loadmaster Forbes, Mactan
148 Life Don Horton Clarksville, TN Combat Control 2nd APS, 7th APS, 1st APS, 314th TCW, TALC, 8th APS, 14th APS
149 Regular Donald Brewer Grant, Alabama 311th TAS, 435th TAW,  603rd APS
150 Regular Nicholas Tckachuk Brownsburg, IN 5th Comm, 315th Air Division
15110 YearLawrence KinchGales Ferry, CTNavigator18th TCS, 347th TCS, 817th TCS, 39th TAS, 16th SOS
155WW II LifeHoward "Bo"BohannonScottsdale, AZPilot3rd APS, 5th APS, 6th APS, 776th TCS, 464th TCW  Stan/Eval Chief
154RegularPaul R JenningsAbilene, TXEngineer310th ACS
153RegularAl EnosRipon, CAFlt Line Maintenance516th TCW, 314th TCW, 345th TCS, 776th TCS
152RegularMike SchmidTucson, AZLoadmaster35th TCS
156RegularRicky DavidsonColorado Springs, CoPilot10th TCS,  39th TCS, 50th TCS
157RegularJohn DaleBig Lake, AkPilot464th TCW,  456th TCW, 419th TCW, 463rd TCW, 815th TCS345th TCS, 4445th CCTS, 50th TAS, 62nd TAS, 345th TS, 316th TAG, 34th TATV, 834th TAD, 616th MAG
15810 YearLloyd CooperVernon, TXLoadmaster50th TAS,  1st APS, 2nd APS, 16th ATS
159WW II LifeJim AkinWestcliffe, COPilot36th TCS, 39th TCS, 745th TCS, 774th TCS (2X) 815th TCS (four Horsemen)
160RegularRich KlindtHigden. ARLoadmaster606th SOS, 2nd MAPS, 773rd TAS, 774th TAS, 16th TAS, 62nd TAS
16110 YearEd MerckJacksonville, ARNavigator782nd TCS, 40th TCS, 16th TATS, 314th TAW, HQ TAC, HQ 13th AF
16210 YearRussell PainterAshland, KYLoadmaster374th FMS, 345th TAS, 8th SOS, 7th SOS, and HQ AFSOC
163RegularDick SellScottsdale, AZPilot77th TCS, 779th TCS, Det 1, 314th TCW345th TCS, 4445th CCTS, 50th TAS, 62nd TAS, 345th TS, 316th TAG, 34th TATV, 834th TAD, 616th MAG
164LifeCraig, ThurgoodRoy, UtahLoadmaster776th TAS, 4th APS , 68th APS
165RegularIrl FranklinWinwemucca, NVPilot331st TCS, 346th TCS, 347th TCS, 464th TCW, 834th AD
166RegularDonald SpaltKirkweeod, MOPilot778th TCS
167RegularMark  KelleherTucson,  AZFlt Line Maintenance463rd TAW
16810 YearJames BusheyAnderson, SC Pilot777th TCS, 778th TCS,  776th TCS, 7th SOS,  37th TAS,
USAF Airlift Center,  317th TAW,  2nd Air Division
16910 YearFrank HughesIndialantic, FLPilot464th TCW,  317th  TAW, 13th AF DCO
170RegularFred HorkyIndian Spring, NCPilot464th  TCW, 834th Air Division
171LifePaul SheillCabot, ARNavigator772nd TAS, 34th TTS, 154th TATS
172RegularRoger WilcoxTucson, AZPilot41st TAS, 374th TAW
173LifeRonald BissettWard, ARAerial Port8th APS, 14th APS, 15h APS
174WW II LifeHarry CanhamSherwood, ARPilot464th TCW/TAW, 779th TCS, 316th TAW
17510 YearJames DaughertySherwood, AR815th TCS
176RegularAlbert "Roy" HartJacksonville, ARPilot41st TAS, 62nd TAS, 36th TAS,  317th TAW, 314th TAW
177RegularCarl HudsonSherwood, AREngineer772nd TAS, 773rd TAS, 774th TAS, 50th TAS, 345th TAS, 4442nd CTS, 16th ATS
178RegularRobert H "Bob" JonesJacksonville, ARNavigator62nd TCS, 21st TCS, 817th TCS/TAS,  62nd TAS
17910 YearLarry LoudenHot Springs, ARPilot777th TAS, 39th TAS, 50th TAS, 772nd TAS, 773rd TAS, 774th TAS
180RegularRoy MattocksCabot, AREngineer773rd TAS, 346th TAS, 348th TAS
181WW II LifeWilliam H. RamseyN. Little Rock, ARPilot1st TCS
18210 YearKen ZellmerSherwood, ARPilot29th TAS, 345th TAS, 16th TAS
183RegularJerry ReichenbachJacksonville, ARSupport16th ATS
18410 YearHugh D. PerryBrentwood, TNPilot815th TCS, 776th TCS (Pope and CCK), TALC, 118th TAW
185RegularMichael  DelaneyJasper, TNLoadmaster919th SOG, 164th TAG, 155th TAS, 164th MAPF, 162nd FW
186RegularJames M. CooperFayetteville, NCPilot778th TCS, HQ 315th AD, HQ PACAF
187RegularMartin De VenutaMartinez, CAAdmin463rd TCW
18810-YearPaul StenbackCheyenne, WYPilot347th TCS, 345th TCS, TALC, 4419 Test Sq., 314th TCW, 16th SOS, 772nd TAS, 463rd TAW
18910-YearNorton SchwartzMcLean, VA Pilot776th TAS, 21st TAS, 61st TAS, 36th TAS
19010-YearDavid SweigartMeadowlakes, TXPilot777th TCS, 464th TCW
19110-YearEugene CarrikerHendersonville, NCScanner/Engineer18th TCS, 773rd TCS/TAS, 463rd OMS, 30th MAS
192LifeR.T. DixonMcAllen, TXPilot464th TCW
193RegularRobert PeckJacksonville, ARPilot779th TCS, 50th TAS, 62nd TAS, 16th TAS, 314th TAW
194WW II LifeBill HatfieldTupelo, MSPilot773rd TCS, 774th TCS (Four Horsemen)
195RegularRudy ByrneLittle Rock, ARPilot37th TAS, 53rd  ALS, 314th OG (48 ALS & 62nd ALS)
196RegularSteve EggenspergerCabot, ARPilot50th TAS, 154th TAS
19710-YearDan PennyByron, GANavigator314th TAW
19810-YearRowayne SchatzScott AFB, ILPilot21st TAS, 374th TAW, 374th OG, 50th AS, 314th AW, 19 AW
199RegularPeter JacksonHeber Springs, ARPilot18th TCS, 4446th CCTS, 50th TAS, 345th TCS,  314th TAW/DOV, 16th SOS, 13th AF/DOV, 21st TAS/CC, 314th TAW/DO
20010-YearJohn TappanFrisco, TXNavigator
20110-YearJohn MurphyYorktown, VAPilot39th TAS, 21st AF, HQ MAC, 50th TAS, 61st TAS, 317th OG, HQ ACC
202RegularStgoney FaubusGardner, NVEngineer458th TAS
203RegularOlaf  KahnCincinnati, OHPilot346th TCS, 777th TCS,  464th TCW, 317th TAW
204RegularGordon HartleyJacksonville, AREngineer347th TCS, 773rd TCS, 48th TAS, 56th ARRS, 16th ATS
205RegularLowell JonesPotomac Falls, VAPilot779th TCS, 776th TCS, 37th TAS, HQ TAC
206RegularGeorge RossMarietta, GAPilot776th TCS, 41st MAS, 700th TAS
20710-YearMark "Plug" VlahosNew Braunfels, TXNavigator61st TAS, 62nd TAS, 50th AS, 763rd EAS, 314th AW
208DeceasedWilliam NicholsJacksonville, ARPilot41st TCS, 50th TCS, 4442nd CCTW, 50th TCS, 12 AF, 64th TAW, 314th TCW
209RegularAllan WadeN. Little Rock, ARPilot41st TCS, TAC AirWarfare Center, 314th TCW, Okinawa, 37th TAS
21010-YearJim HendersonLahaina, HIPilot776th TAS, 21st TAS, 16th TTS, 313th TAG
211RegularBill  EdelChino Valley, AZNavigator332nd , 346th TCS
46310-YearJohn ButterfieldGettysburg, PAPilot41st TCS/TAS, 39th TAS, 21st TAS, 374th TAW, 32nd TAS, 61st TAS, 463rd TAW

213
10-YearCarl McPhersonNiceville, FLPilot776th TCS, 348th TAS, 39th TAS, 772nd TAS, 463rd TAW
21410-YearRick IvarsN. Little Rock, ARLoadmaster1st APS, 21st TAS, 2nd MAPS, 50th TAS
215RegularKen KeplingerSherwood, ARLoadmaster21st TAS, 774th TAS, 773rd TAS, 62nd TAS
216RegularKirk LearO'Fallon, ILNavigator40th TAS, 61st TAS, 36th TAS, 62nd TAS, 34th CATS, 2nd CATS, 517th
21710-YearGary GeorgeJacksonville, ARFlight Engineer776th TCS, 776th TAS
218RegularRoy SpencerAlexandria, VA`Pilot21st TAS, Belle Chase, Ellington (704TH and 705th), Bergstrom, Kelly, Peterson, O'Hare, Portland
219RegularRay ReavesOklahoma City, OKPilot17th TAS, 345th TAS
220RegularMark NaumannLakeville, MNNavigator 17th TAS, 21st TAS, 37th TAS, 327th AS, 96th AS, 50th AS
22110-YeaarHarlan G.  JohnsonPeoria, AZFlight Engineer314th FMS, 75th MAS, 50th TAS, 29th MAS
222RegularBrian RobinsonScott  AFB, ILPilot36th AS, 345th AS, 21st AS, 19th AW
223RegularPhil ReideMerritt Island, FLPilot39th TCS, 773rd TCS, 463rd TCW, 47th TAS, 345th TAS, 314th TCW, 616 MAG, 314th TAW
224AssociateJohn HeffernanN. Little Rock, ARRetired ArmyCivilian Employee, 314th AW, 19th AW
225AssociateJoan ZumwaltJacksonville, ARDependentDependent of deceases USAF Col,  base commander at LRAFB
226LifeMark, CzelustaCascade, COPilot2nd AS, 43rd AW, 463rd OSS/CC, 36th AS, 374th OSS, 314th AW, 777th EAS/CC, 386th EDG/CC
227RegularKen SchamensOcala, FLPilot63rd TCW, 315th AD, 7th AF, USAF HQ , MAC HQ,
228RegularRichard RobertsPrescott, AZPilot193rd SOG, 303th TAS, 162nd TFG
22910-YearMichael DischerTucson, AZ Flight Engineer36th TAS, 162nd TFG, 181th TAS
230RegularEd HubrichPAFlight Line Maintenance778th TAS, 817th TAS
231LIFEMike MinihanHonolulu, HIPilot61st TAS, 52nd AS, 37th AS, 40th AS, 19th AW
232RegularJohn CarpenterMobile, ALLoadmaster314th TCW, 776th TCS, 50th TAS, 21st TAS
233RegularGeorge ShephardTucson, AZFlight Engineer114th CAMS, 1st Air Commando Wing
234RegularJim HuntCumming, GAPilot777th TCS
23510-YearScott BrewerWashington, DCPilot2nd AS, 8th SOS, 386 EOG, 314th TAW
23610-YearRichard E. RozierEast Jordan, MIPilot41st TAS, 62nd TAS, ALCC Scott, ALCC Mac
23710-YearGail FoxEast  jordan, MIProtocol Officer314th  TAW
238`RegularMark KirschGreen Valley, AZFlight Engineer37th TAS, 36th TAS, 16th TATS, 62nd TAS,  345th TAS, 446th MAW, 187th TAS
23910-YearLarry GillAbilene, TXNav/Pilot778th TCS,TAS, 35th TAS,  535th  TAS,  772nd TAS
240RegularTom GlockzinSpring Lake, NCNav19th AW
24110-YearWilliam R. RobertsonLorton, VAPilot606th SOS, 62nd TAS, 16th TAS
242RegularGene RonsickOverland Park, KSPilot777th TAS, 39th TAS, 50th TAS, 772nd TAS, 773rd TAS
24310-YearJim DeAngeloCabot, ARNavigator776th TAS, 21st TAS, 62nd TAS, 374th TAW, 314th TAW
24410-YearSherman "Yogi" BearWasilla, AKPilot345th TCS, 4445th CCTS, 50th TAS, 62nd TAS, 345th TS, 316th TAG, 34th TATV, 834th TAD, 616th MAG
245RegularMike GardnerTucson, AZLoadmaster817th TCS
246WW II LifeThomas DickeyDover, DEPilot11th TCS, 60th TCG
24710-YearMichael ZickRestricted
Pilot61st TAS, 61st AS, 52nd AS, 37th AS, 53rd AS, 40th AS, 86th AW, 314th AW, 317th AG, 19th AW
248RegularJohn W. GraingerShalimer, FLNav
249RegularLynn D. OlsonSt. Charles, ILFlight Line Maint.374th OMS, 463rd OMS
25010-YearHarold "Cecil" ReedFt. Collins, COPilot41st TAS, 153rd AW
25110-YearDave FountainO'Fallon, ILPilot109 AW, 172 AW, Utah ANG
252RegularKent GoldsmithConway, ARPilot61st TCS, 40th TCS, 315th AD, 310th ACS
253RegularRobert E. HodgsonZanesville, OHLoadmaster62nd TAS, 776th TAS
254RegularJack BrankampHuber Heights, OHPAX Service62nd APS, 8th APS  (Bien Hoa)
25510-YearKen McAlearLake Lure, NCPilot345th TAS, 16th TATS, 50th TAS, 61st TAS, 463rd TAW
256RegularDarold UnderwoodRiverside, CALoadmaster1st APS, 5th APS, 7th APS
257LIFEMiles "Mike" RohrlickCarlsbad, CAPilot815th TCS, 773rd TAS, 21st TAS, HQ TAC, 834th AD
25810-YearAngerman, GaryGig Harbor, WAPilot29th TAS, 773rd TAS, 772nd TAS, 36th TAS (Attached)
259RegularDaab, FordGainesville, VAPilot778th TCS, 776th TAS,  21st TAS
260Regular (Honorary)Bob FrankLeavenworth, KSPilot82nd  Abn, 101st Abn, F Troop, 9th Cavalry (Rescued crew of C-130E 63-7775 at An Loc)
261HonoraryBruce ShearerGlendale, AZDoor GunnerF Troop, 9th Cavalry (Rescued crew of C-130E 63-7775 at An Loc)
262LifeSonny CookHyattsville, MDFlight Line Maintenance21st TAS
263WW II LifeGeorge TheisRoanoke, TXGlider Pilot,
Navigator
98th TCS, 440th TCG
264RegularRay  L. MerrittNewport News, VAPilot309th ACS 310th ACS
26510-YearJim SilviJacksonville, ARFirst Sergeant61st AS, 62nd AS
26610-Year (Associate)Larry BernackiCabot, AR314th AW Honorary Commander
267RegularCynde MaddoxJacksonville, ARCommunity Relations19th AW, 314th AW
26810-YearJohn "Mickey" SpillaneCabot, ARLoadmaster41st AS, 50th AS, 23rd AS, 8th SOS, 550th SOS, 23rd MAS
26910-YearDan GregoryDecatur, AL314th TAW, School House
270LifeJames H. BurksKaysville, UTFlight Engineer601st Tactical Air Support Squadron, 6514th Test Squadron, 8th MAS
314RegularAl PeckN. Little Rock, ARPilot314th TAW, 374th TAW, 50th TAS, 61st TAS, 16th TATS, 16th TAIS (425 SQ, RCAF)
27110-YearAnthony MarchowskyPottsville, PALoadmaster779th TAS, 464th TAW, 41st TAS, 317th TAW, 345th TAS, 374th TAW, 374th Det 1
272RegularButch MillerMars, PAPilot61st TAS, 774th TAS
273RegularRichard GreenHot Springs, AREngineer189th AL
274Regular (Associate)Dana K. DuggarJacksonville, ARDirectorJacksonville Museum of Military History
275RegularBen KraljevPort Orange, FLPilot75th TCS, 50th TCS, 36th TCS, 316th TCG, 483rd TCW, 403rd TCW, 346th TCS (Mule Train), 777th TCS, 778th TCS, 776th TCS, 839th AR, 317th TAW, USAF ALCenter
27610-YearJohn HowderVero Beach, FLPilot777th TAS, 779th TAS, 50th TAS, 16th ATS
277RegularJames RatliffConyers, GAPilot62nd TAS, 50th TAS
278LifeChris CantuRound Rock, TXNavigator36 AS, 53 AS, 50 AS, 314 OG 19 OG
279WW II LifeJohn LipstateMontgomery, TXPilot1st TCC, 813rd Base Unit, Sedalia AAF, Mo
28010-YearBenny KerlinSan Antonio, TXLoadmaster38th TAS, 345th TAS, 776th TAS, 21st TAS, 772nd TAS
281RegularTom SmithMillersville, MDLoadmaster773rd TAS, 328th TAS, 711th TAS, 756th TAS
28210-YearBill DodsonN. Little Rock, ARNavigator62nd TCS, 345th TCS, 35th TCS, 815th TAS, 61st TAS, 50th TAS
283HonoraryBob MonetteMadison, ALArmy
284LifeDoug RasarSan Antonio, TXLoadmaster29th TAS, 47th TAS, 48th TAS, 817th TAS, 62nd TAS, 37th TAS, 435th TAW, 50th TAS
28510-YearJim LisCypress, TXLoadmaster348th TAS, 773rd TAS 
286RegularDouglas GillertVentura, CAPIOPublic Affairs (Airman Magazine)
287LifeAl  CaponeLancaster, CALoadmaster772nd, 773rd, 774th, 21st, 815th, 7th APS, 3rd APS
288LifeGarry ArndtHuber Heights, OHLoadmaster8th TCS, 7th APS
289WW II LifeJohn H. WeheJacksonville, ARNavigator345th TCS
29010-YearEd LaddUnion City, TNPilot776th TCS, 777th TCS, 346th TCS, 61st TAS, 62nd TAS
314th RTU, 7th Air Commando Sqdn, 314th TAW
291WW II LifeBob WarrenFrisco,  TXPilot94th TCS, 439th TCG
292RegularGary WynnBeebe, ARLoadmaster41st TAS, 32nd TAS, 50th TAS, 61st TAS, 62nd TAS
293RegularJim DryjanskiJacksonville, ARPilot50th AS, 86 OG, 314th AW
294RegularCharlie HeifnerFt. Walton Beach FLPilot21st TCS, 50th TCS, 4447th CCTS, 834th AD, 17th TAS, 314th FMS, HQ MAC, 314th AW
295RegularRaymond BassetiQuinton, VAFlt. Ln Maintenance776th TCS, 778th TAS
296RegularJon O'DonnellDecatur, GAPilot29th TAS, 773rd TAS, 16th TATS, 776th TAS, 62nd TAS, 6th APS, 34th TATG
297RegularDouglas WilliamsFayetteville, GAFlight Engineer16th SOS, 834th AGS, 7th SOS, 34th TAS,  162nd TFG, 700th AS
298RegularJames WangelinSpring Lake, NCLoadmaster328th TAS, 758th TAS
299RegularAndrew McIntyre Marietta, GAPilot61st TAS, 36th TAS, 374th OG, 19th OG
300RegularJohn MooreMarengo, IALoadmaster21st TAS
301RegularEd PerkowskiWyoming, DELoadmaster7th APS, 37th TAS, 53rd TAS
30210-YearMaurice GagnonJacksonville, ARLoadmaster35th TAS, 317th TCW, 61st TAS, 62nd TAS
36110-YearEd PetlakSherwood, ARPilot772nd TAS, 16 TAS, 32nd TAS, 50th TAS, 61st TAS
303RegularKenneth VaughanCole Camp, MOLoadmaster/Gunner516th TCW 50th ALS, 6593 Test Squadron, 4th ACS
304RegularW.A. WussickJacksonville, ARMaintenance41st TAS, 314th TAW, 19th AW, 463rd TAW
305RegularJames WuehlerMontgomery, ALNavigator464th TCW, 7th SOS
306RegularJohn SimsN. Little Rock, ARPilot41st TCS, 317th TW, 41st TAS, 314th TAW, 435th TAW
307RegularRichard WhittingtonN. Little RockNavigator17th TCS, 346th TCS, 345th TCS
30810-YearScott LittlePuyallap, WALoadmaster37th TAS, 62nd TAS, 34th TTS
309RegularDavid KasbergIndianapolis, INPilot773rd TAS, 37th TAS/ALS/AS, 48th AS, 1906
310LifeBrian DaigleJacksonville, ARLoadmaster2nd MAPS, 50th TAS, 374th CMB, 50th AS, 62nd AS
311LifeP.J. DaigleJacksonville, AROperations Resources314th AW, 314th CSG, 62nd TAS, 189th AW
312LifeJoshua DaigleJacksonville, ARLoadmaster41st AS
313RegularRobert AtorLittle Rock, ARPilot61st AS, 62nd AS, 154th TRS, 189 AW
315RegularBrushunda BrittainJacksonville, ARIFCS Specialst314th AMES
316RegularDaniel DotsonN. Little Rock, ARGuidance and Controls
317RegularEthan FoyLRAFB, ARAdmin314th AMXS
318RegularErick HanniganLRAFB, ARLoadmaster
319RegularBrian HawkinsonAustin, ARMaintenance314th AMXS
320RegularBrian LabountyJacksonville, ARSensor Operator37th AS,  314th AW
321RegularAaron ShowalterCabot, ARLoadmaster2nd MAAPs, 61st AS, 50th AS, 62nd AS, 34th CADS, 37th AS, 314th SS
322RegularJeffery StandfordCabot, ARMaintenance314th AMXS
323RegularRoy WaltonAvon, CTLoadmaster103rd AW
324RegularMaxwell WebsterJacksonville, ARMaintenance314th AMXS
    

Click for Member Photos

Last Update - May 17, 2016

Return to Home